Inspection Schedule

Schedule and inspection
View the inspection schedule
Inspections will not be scheduled for
days the Permit Center is closed.

All calendars are subject to change without notice. Late additions to the calendars may not be published to this web site. Inspections are not necessarily listed in the order in which they will be performed.


Inspection Hours

  • June - August: 7am to 4pm
  • September - May: 8am to 5pm (If our vehicles cannot safely make it to your project due to snow and ice in higher elevations, we will not perform the inspection. Please have all access roads and driveways plowed clear so we can get to the job site. We apologize but we cannot ride in your vehicles, all-terrain vehicles or snowmobiles.)

5/22/2019


Inspector: 1
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-18-00686 MORRIS, JERRY G. ETUX 51 SUMMER PARK CT EASTON Foundation walls 21-13-17051-0028
BP-17-00249 KERN, BRANDON M ETUX 241 MOUNTAIN HOME RD, SNOQUALMIE PASS 98068 UWIC 22-11-09056-0011

Inspector: 2
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-19-00149 WEISBECK, RAY S ETUX 707 N CASCADE ST ELLENSBURG Footings 17-18-03011-0004
BP-18-00795 CASEY, JEREMY & ANNALIESE STONE 709 S MATTHEWS RD ELLENSBURG Final 17-19-06057-0012
BP-18-00873 HAYDON, KEVIN C 2964 CARIBOU RD ELLENSBURG Multiple (see notes) 18-20-31057-0001
BP-18-00896 HAHN, MICHAEL R & SUSAN D 310 SORENSON RD ELLENSBURG Re-inspection 17-19-27054-0004

Inspector: 3
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-19-00064 TRAILSIDE HOMES LLC 1091 TRAILSIDE DR CLE ELUM Slab plumbing 19-15-07061-0049
BP-19-00066 TRAILSIDE HOMES LLC 1091 TRAILSIDE DR CLE ELUM Slab 19-15-07061-0049
BP-18-00228 DAWSON, RANDY G & GERALDINE B 832 PAYS RD CLE ELUM Final 19-15-02052-0002
BP-17-00689 GORING, JUDY 110 LONE FIR LN CLE ELUM Final 19-14-01053-0118
BP-18-00850 LEISCHNER, ROGER SCOTT & RAMONA MAY 381 TAMARACK DR, RONALD 98940 Floor framing 20-14-12063-0010
BP-18-00662 VAN HOY, RONALD G & DEBORAH J 141 MAPLE LN RONALD Framing 21-14-34052-0311
BP-19-00092 NW ROOTS PROPERTIES 1, LLC 251 EQUINOX DR CLE ELUM Floor framing 20-15-19050-0102
BP-17-00464 TISDEL, KEVIN S & SHARAN C 60 BIRCH CT CLE ELUM Multiple (see notes) 20-15-29050-0018
BP-16-00655 OSTLIE, LARRY J 677 LARKSPUR LP CLE ELUM Insulation 20-15-29051-0063
BP-18-00508 COVERT PROPERTIES LLC 1510 LARKSPUR LP CLE ELUM Re-inspection 20-15-29050-0055
BP-18-00971 TALISMAN TOWNHOMES LLC 80 BIG HILL DR CLE ELUM Shearwalls 20-15-19057-0005
BP-18-00680 TEDESCHI, JOHN & LISA 251 LEGACY TRAIL, CLE ELUM 98922 Plumbing 20-15-20060-0029
BP-18-00316 JUNG, BARTLOMIEJ & MAGDALENA 1420 COAL MINE WAY CLE ELUM Rough-in mechanical 20-15-20058-0057
BP-18-00411 GLADSTRANO LLC 121 STEELHEAD CT, CLE ELUM Final 20-15-18053-0009

5/23/2019


Inspector: Unassigned
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-17-00391 KOSSERT, JAMES A ETUX 2221 COAL MINE WAY CLE ELUM Final 20-15-20058-0013
BP-18-00601 LASS, STEVE & PAMELA 311 BIG ROCK LN CLE ELUM Stove or fireplace 20-14-13050-0048
BP-19-00116 ET II LLC 560 ROCKING CHAIR RD CLE ELUM Foundation walls 20-15-19050-0152
BP-18-00530 ASHER, TYLER & KATY 81 STEELHEAD CT, CLE ELUM Framing 20-15-18053-0008
BP-18-00844 BUTINE, MICHAEL D 101 LAST EAGLE LN CLE ELUM Foundation walls 20-14-24050-0310
BP-18-00680 TEDESCHI, JOHN & LISA 251 LEGACY TRAIL, CLE ELUM 98922 Exterior shear 20-15-20060-0029
BP-18-00790 FRANCIS, MATT 51 STEELHEAD CT, CLE ELUM Framing 20-15-18053-0007
BP-18-00791 FRANCIS, MATT 51 STEELHEAD CT, CLE ELUM Framing 20-15-18053-0007
BP-18-00679 BARKER, BENJAMIN 221 LEGACY TRAIL, CLE ELUM 98922 Framing 20-15-20060-0030
BP-18-00411 GLADSTRANO LLC 121 STEELHEAD CT, CLE ELUM Re-inspection 20-15-18053-0009
BP-18-00743 MCDONALD, G DOUGLAS & KAREN M 40 DOGWOOD CT CLE ELUM Footings 20-15-29050-0110
BP-19-00097 AKERS-RISSE FAMILY LLC 760 RUBY KING LP, CLE ELUM 98922 Footings 20-14-24050-0233
FS-18-00073 SUNCADIA FAMILY LLC 300 LEGACY TRAIL, CLE ELUM 98922 Fire Sprinkler: Final 20-15-20060-0005
FS-19-00010 YOUSSEF, NAQUIB 30 YELLOW BELL CT CLE ELUM Fire Sprinkler: Bucket 20-15-19050-0003
FS-18-00084 SNEDEKER, JOHN A & JANET L 270 PORTAL CT CLE ELUM Fire Sprinkler: Final 20-15-29051-0038

Inspector: 1
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-19-00226 HENNINGS, AMY J C & MATTHEW D 4420 RED BRIDGE RD CLE ELUM Post holes 20-16-26061-0001
BP-19-00178 MARTIN, KELLY A 870 UPPER PEOH PT RD CLE ELUM Footings 20-15-35000-0033
BP-18-00857 D'ACQUISTO, LEONARDO & DEBRA M 541 GALAXY DR ELLENSBURG Rough-in mechanical 18-17-36051-0012
BP-18-00688 REED, JOHN ETUX 860 SKYVIEW DR ELLENSBURG Final 17-19-34000-0044
BP-18-00896 HAHN, MICHAEL R & SUSAN D 310 SORENSON RD ELLENSBURG Insulation 17-19-27054-0004
BP-19-00118 MORRIS, TOM & SANDRA K 2560 E 3RD AVE ELLENSBURG Exterior shear 17-19-06092-0006
BP-19-00114 KUKES, JEREMY W ETUX 190 MEADOWLARK LN ELLENSBURG Final 18-19-29030-0027

Inspector: 2
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-19-00052 CRAIG, RYAN HARVE 231 RED FIR LN EASTON Foundation walls 20-13-13052-0045
BP-18-00562 RUST, GORDON L II & JEANETTE K 361 SCOTT DR CLE ELUM Re-inspection 20-14-28061-0004
BP-18-00699 TAFT, JEFFREY A & THERESA M 340 WHISPER CREEK DR CLE ELUM Foundation walls 19-14-01064-0001
BP-19-00007 MEYERS, RICHARD H 181 AUGUSTA PL CLE ELUM Re-inspection 20-14-35050-0408

5/24/2019


Inspector: Unassigned
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-19-00152 NIEMI, FREDERICK J & CARRIE L 1714 W BOWERS RD ELLENSBURG Foundation walls 18-18-27072-0001
BP-18-00226 SNEDEKER, JOHN A & JANET L 270 PORTAL CT CLE ELUM Final 20-15-29051-0038
BP-19-00025 CHASE, DAVID & LORI A 120 ATLANTIC AVE W RONALD Framing 20-15-07050-0515
BP-16-00380 WOOD 2270 BIG TAIL RD Final 20-15-23050-0002
BP-19-00019 CMH HOMES INC 871 PEOH PL CLE ELUM Footings 19-15-01000-0017