Inspection Schedule

Schedule and inspection
View the inspection schedule
Inspections will not be scheduled for
days the Permit Center is closed.

All calendars are subject to change without notice. Late additions to the calendars may not be published to this web site. Inspections are not necessarily listed in the order in which they will be performed.


Inspection Hours

  • June - August: 7am to 4pm
  • September - May: 8am to 5pm (If our vehicles cannot safely make it to your project due to snow and ice in higher elevations, we will not perform the inspection. Please have all access roads and driveways plowed clear so we can get to the job site. We apologize but we cannot ride in your vehicles, all-terrain vehicles or snowmobiles.)

7/19/2019


Inspector: 1
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-19-00150 CHALCRAFT, THOMAS B 971 SUNLIGHT DR CLE ELUM Blocking and anchoring 19-16-24050-0240
BP-19-00468 CRANDALL, MARK L ETUX 221 HYAK DR EAST, SNOQUALMIE PASS Multiple (see notes) 22-11-15057-0206
BP-19-00469 WARREN, RANDY 221 HYAK DR EAST, SNOQUALMIE PASS Multiple (see notes) 22-11-15057-0406
BP-19-00470 JARVIS, GREGORY K ETUX 221 HYAK DR EAST, SNOQUALMIE PASS Multiple (see notes) 22-11-15057-0306
BP-17-00151 SCHIFFMAN, AARON DOTSON 58 KENDALL PEAK WAY SNOQUALMIE PASS Final 22-11-04053-0002
BP-17-00248 VALEY, ANTHONY & SUSAN 260 TANNER WAY SNOQUALMIE PASS Footings 22-11-09054-0047
BP-17-00598 YOUNG, MICHAEL & 420 LAKEVIEW WAY EASTON Final 21-11-11050-0041
BP-18-00337 JON HOWELL 421 ROCKY TOP LANE, CLE ELUM WA 98922 Floor framing 20-14-29050-0001
BP-18-00409 CHURCH OF THE BRETHREN 850 CAMP KOINONIA LANE Final 20-14-34010-0003
BP-19-00014 STAUFFER, LARRY K & DANA 2661 LOWER PEOH PT RD CLE ELUM Plumbing 20-15-36030-0013
BP-18-00693 COPP, JACK L 8101 LOWER PEOH PT RD CLE ELUM Footings 19-16-04030-0007
BP-18-00461 GOVE, NORMAN & GAIL 460 ASPEN SPRINGS RD CLE ELUM Gas piping 19-16-18052-0309
BP-19-00110 SHERARD, ROBERT RYAN 40 GUNTHER LOOP DR CLE ELUM Footings 19-16-17055-0036

Inspector: 2
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-19-00310 CMH HOMES INC 17304 VANTAGE HWY Footings 17-20-03055-0002
BP-19-00348 BELLO, CAMI & MICHAEL 2601 E 3RD AVE ELLENSBURG Footings 17-19-06092-0002
BP-18-00896 HAHN, MICHAEL R & SUSAN D 310 SORENSON RD ELLENSBURG Re-inspection 17-19-27054-0004
BP-19-00209 OPEDAL, JAN 2360 HOWARD RD ELLENSBURG Re-inspection 19-18-32050-0001
BP-18-00947 MATSON, JOSH R & JAMIE E 321 LEO LN, CLE ELUM 98922 Shearwalls 20-17-32057-0004
BP-19-00308 WAGNER, WALTER N & JEWELL K 40 HORSE JUMP DR, CLE ELUM 98922 Foundation walls 20-17-32040-0001
BP-19-00430 HEINTZ, ROBERT & JENNIFER 141 MIDDLE FORK LN CLE ELUM Multiple (see notes) 21-15-36050-0011
BP-18-00576 HEINTZ, ROBERT & JENNIFER 161 MIDDLE FORK LN CLE ELUM Multiple (see notes) 21-15-36050-0017
BP-19-00316 LEWIS, TIMOTHY A & LINDA A 4640 AIRPORT RD CLE ELUM Foundation walls 20-16-33058-0002
BP-17-00150 VERDUIN 452 TIMBER COVE DR Final 21-14-28052-0014
BP-18-00894 VALORE, RICHARD & ROBINETTE 581 STEAM GIN LP CLE ELUM Foundation walls 20-15-20058-0038
BP-18-00858 WOODRIDGE CUSTOM HOMES LLC 250 KOKANEE LP, CLE ELUM 98922 Mechanical and plumbing 20-15-18053-0034
BP-19-00258 BLISS, JACK ARNOLD JR & PATRICIA ANN 901 MAPLE LEAF LP CLE ELUM Floor framing 20-15-19050-0020
BP-18-00861 SALAS, ROBERT M & CORINNA S 130 KINGS COURT Shearwalls 20-15-20060-0016
FO-19-00026 ATA LLC 1120 SNOWBERRY LP, CLE ELUM 98922 Footings 20-15-29050-0102
BP-18-00460 KAMIN, MARK & JESSICA 31 OCEAN SPRAY CT CLE ELUM Final 20-15-29050-0107
BP-19-00139 SMITH, TIM D & CHRISTINE E 431 FORTUNE CREEK LN CLE ELUM Shearwalls 20-14-14050-0930
BP-19-00104 MCCORMICK, JESSE A & VICTORIA 561 SONRISA DR CLE ELUM Slab plumbing 19-17-09050-0021

7/22/2019


Inspector: 1
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-19-00257 HAYKINGDOM WASHINGTON INC 7931 REECER CREEK RD ELLENSBURG Insulation 18-18-03000-0020
BP-19-00113 CHENETTE, ELIZABETH 83 CHIKAMIN PEAK RD SNOQUALMIE PASS Foundation walls 22-11-11050-0083
BP-08-00764 YOUNG, MICHAEL & 420 LAKEVIEW WAY EASTON Final 21-11-11050-0041
FT-19-00025 BROCKWAY, TAD D & NATALIE J 6411 SR 903 ROSLYN Final 20-15-18010-0003

Inspector: 2
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
FT-18-00027 ZIRKLE FRUIT COMPANY 2371 PAYNE RD ELLENSBURG Tank placement 16-19-03000-0007
BP-18-00778 ZIRKLE FRUIT CO 2371 PAYNE RD Re-inspection 16-19-03000-0007

Inspector: 3
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
FO-19-00026 ATA LLC 1120 SNOWBERRY LP, CLE ELUM 98922 Re-inspection 20-15-29050-0102
BP-18-00631 CRAIG REIMER CUSTOM HOMES LLC 71 SNOWBERRY LP CLE ELUM Final 20-15-29050-0162
BP-18-00921 EINWALTER, ERIK & MINDY 1761 LARKSPUR LP CLE ELUM Exterior shear 20-15-29051-0081
BP-19-00355 BJORKLUND, IRENE & 190 CAKE BOX LN CLE ELUM Foundation walls 20-15-19051-0012
BP-18-00858 WOODRIDGE CUSTOM HOMES LLC 250 KOKANEE LP, CLE ELUM 98922 Framing 20-15-18053-0034
BP-18-00961 LECLAIRE, GREGORY D & TERESE A 141 POWDER CAP CT CLE ELUM Shearwalls 20-15-20058-0115
FO-19-00049 GRAY, KAREN R & BRADLEY S 301 FORTUNE CREEK LN CLE ELUM Footings 20-14-14050-0927
BP-18-00350 MOUNIR, IHSSANE & MICHELLE L 200 BELL CREEK LN CLE ELUM Stove or fireplace 20-14-14050-0945
BP-18-00779 WHITE, BRET B & KELLY R 210 SCATTER CREEK LP CLE ELUM Insulation 20-14-14050-0917

7/23/2019


Inspector: 1
Permit Owner Address Inspection Type Map Number
BP-18-00409 CLE ELUM 850 CAMP KOINONIA LANE Final 20-14-34010-0003